Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Networking Accessories > Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver

Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver
  • Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver
$150.0
RRP:$279.0    Save $129.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

Add to Wishlist

   Free Pick Up  

Your store is set to:

Loading...

   Fast Delivery  

Dispatched in 1-3 Days excluding Weekends

  Stock Levels May Vary

Make sure to have the correct store selected. Stock levels are different at every store!

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver
  • Model Number:
    MGBSX1
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    1 Year
  • Description


     
       

    This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches.The SX module uses 850 nanometer wavelength light in multimode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 220 or 550 meters, depending on the fiber used.




    Brand NameCisco
    Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
    Interface Type1000Base-SX
    Number of Ports/Channels1
    Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)


    * Specifications are subject to change without notice.
    * Specifications may vary.
    * The product picture(s) is only for your reference, it may differ from the actual product.

    Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver    

    Reviews