Please choose a Location for Pickup or Post
All Department
Computer Hardware

Edimax MG-10GAS1 SFP+ 10GbE 1310nm 10KM Single-Mode

Price: $149.0

Stock:Loading...

RRP:$159.0
Buy Now, Pay Later with  zipPay More info »
    • Milton1

    • Epping1

  • Qty:
    Minus Increase
  • Products Name: Edimax MG-10GAS1 SFP+ 10GbE 1310nm 10KM Single-Mode
  • Model#: MG-10GAS1
  • Brand:
  • Last Update:
  • Net Weight: 100Gram
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Type: Fiber Converter

Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel Standard
Supports full-duplex
Plug-and-Play & Hot Pluggable
Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
Power: Internal power from switches
Compliant with Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA
Compliant with Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825
Complies with EN60825-1 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11



HARDWARE
  • Wave Length:
  • 850nm for MG-10GAMA
  • 1310nm for MG-10GAS1

  • Power Supply:3.3V
  • Cable:
  • Multi-mode Fiber for MG-10GAMA
  • Single-mode Fiber for MG-10GAS1

  • Fiber Type:
  • 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm Multi-Mode Fiber
  • 9/125 μm Single-Mode Fiber

  • Max. Cable:
  • Length 300m for MG-10GAMA
  • 10km for MG-10GAS1

  • Data Rate: 10Gbps
  • Port Type: LC/UPC

  • ENVIRONMENT
  • Temperature:
  • Operating: 0 ~70C
  • Storage: -40 ~ 85C

  • Humidity (Non-condensing):
  • Operating: 10 ~ 90%
  • Storage: 5 ~ 90%


  • STANDARDS COMPLIANCE


  • Standards
  • IEEE 802.3ae
  • CSMA/CD
  • TCP/IP

  • Certifications:FCC, CE