Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Fiber Convertor > TP-LINK TL-MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Single-Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, Full-duplex, up to 20 KM

TP-LINK TL-MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Single-Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, Full-duplex, up to 20 KM

TP-LINK TL-MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Single-Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, Full-duplex, up to 20 KM
  • TP-LINK TL-MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Single-Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, Full-duplex, up to 20 KM
$45.0
RRP:$55.0    Save $10.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

Add to Wishlist

   Free Pick Up  

Your store is set to:

Loading...   

   Fast Delivery  

Dispatched within 1-2 business days

 

  Stock Levels May Vary

If you’re collecting from a Umart Store, don’t forget to choose a Pick Up location to see our live stock levels!

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    TP-LINK TL-MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Single-Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, Full-duplex, up to 20 KM
  • Model Number:
    TL-MC111CS
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    36 Months
  • Description

    TP-LINK TL-MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Single-Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, Full-duplex, up to 20 KM


    • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards

    • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode

    • Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber

    • Extends fiber distance up to 20km


    TP-LINK TL-MC111CS 10/100Mbps WDM Single-Mode SC Fiber Media Converter, Full-duplex, up to 20 KM

    Specifications


    Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
    Basic FunctionAdopts WDM technology
     Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
     Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
     Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
     Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
     Extends fiber distance up to 20km
    Ports1 100M SC port
     1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    WDM TX1310nm
    Wave Length1310nm Tx/1550nm Rx
    WDM RX1550nm
    Network Media 10BASE-TUTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
     EIA/TIA-568 100© STP (maximum 100m)
    Network Media 100BASE-TUTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
     EIA/TIA-568 100© STP (maximum 100m)
    Network Media 100BASE-FXSingle-mode Fiber
    LED IndicatorsPWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
    Dimensions (W*D*H)3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
    Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter
    Safety & EmissionFCC, CE, RoHS
    EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0ƒ~40ƒ (32‰~104‰)
     Storage Temperature: -40ƒ~70ƒ (-40‰~158‰)
     Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
     Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing



    Reviews