Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Networking Accessories > TP-Link 10 Gigabit Base Short Range SFP+ Transceiver - (TXM431-SR)

TP-Link 10 Gigabit Base Short Range SFP+ Transceiver - (TXM431-SR)

TP-Link 10 Gigabit Base Short Range SFP+ Transceiver - (TXM431-SR)
  • TP-Link 10 Gigabit Base Short Range SFP+ Transceiver - (TXM431-SR)
$69.0
RRP:$79.0    Save $10.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

Add to Wishlist

   Free Pick Up  

Your store is set to:

Loading...   

   Fast Delivery  

Dispatched within 1-2 business days

 

  Stock Levels May Vary

If you’re collecting from a Umart Store, don’t forget to choose a Pick Up location to see our live stock levels!

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    TP-Link 10 Gigabit Base Short Range SFP+ Transceiver - (TXM431-SR)
  • Model Number:
    TXM431-SR
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    36 Months
  • Description

    

    TP-Link 10 Gigabit Base Short Range SFP+ Transceiver

    The TXM431-SR is designed to extend transfer distances based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-SR high performance 850nm multi-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 300m or 33m with 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm fiber cables respectively.

    • Multi-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver

    • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility

    • Compatible with T3700 series, T2700 series, T1700 series switches and TX432

    TP-Link 10 Gigabit Base Short Range SFP+ Transceiver - (TXM431-SR)

    Specifications
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP

    • Wave Length: 850nm

    • Power Supply: 3.3V

    • Fiber Type: 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-mode

    • Max. Cable Length: 300m or 33m

    • Data Rate: 10Gbps

    • Port Type: LC/UPC

    • Transmission power: -1.0dBm(Max)

                                        -7.3dBm(Min)

    • Reception power: -1.0dBm(Max)

                                   -9.9dBm(Min)

    • Sensitivity: -11.1dBm

    • Safety & Emission: FCC, CE

    • Operating Temperature: 0℃~70℃ (32℉~158℉)

    • Storage Temperature: -40℃~80℃ (-40℉~176℉)

    • Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

    • Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


    Reviews