Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Switches > TP-Link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

TP-Link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots

TP-Link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots
  • TP-Link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots
  • TP-Link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots
  • TP-Link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE+ Switch with 4 Combo SFP Slots
$559.0
RRP:$569.0   Save $10.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
 
- +

Add to Wishlist

   Free Pick Up  

Your store is set to:

Loading...

   Fast Delivery  

Dispatched within 1 business day

  Stock Levels May Vary

If you’re collecting from a Umart Store, don’t forget to choose a Pick Up location to see our live stock levels!

Specifications

  • Products name:
    TP-Link JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE+ Switch wit...
  • Model #:
    TL-SG3424P
  • Brand:
    TP-Link
  • Warranty:
    12 Months
  • Description


    JetStream 24-Port Gigabit L2 Managed PoE+ Switch with 4 SFP Slots
    T2600G-28MPS (TL-SG3424P)
    Supports 24 802.3at/af-compliant POE+ ports with a total power supply of 384W
    L2+ feature””Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
    IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
    L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
    IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
    Web, CLI (Console Port, Telnet, SSH), SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management policies



    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
    Interface 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    4 1000Mbps SFP Slots
    1 Console Port
    1 Micro-USB Console Port
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    Fan Quantity 2
    Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 468.7W (110V/50Hz)
    PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
    PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports
    Power Supply: 384W
    Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3*13*1.7 in.(440*330*44 mm)
    PERFORMANCE
    Switching Capacity 56Gbps
    Packet Forwarding Rate 41.7Mpps
    MAC Address Table 16k
    Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
    Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
    Warranty

    Limited 3-Year Warranty

    For further information on our warranty policy please visit: http://www.tp-link.com.au/support/rma

    Reviews

    Need help? We’re here 9-5 Mon-Sat
     Help centre    
     Contact us