Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Switches > TP-Link JetStream 28 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch - (T3700G-28TQ)

TP-Link JetStream 28 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch - (T3700G-28TQ)

TP-Link JetStream 28 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch - (T3700G-28TQ)
  • TP-Link JetStream 28 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch - (T3700G-28TQ)
  • TP-Link JetStream 28 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch - (T3700G-28TQ)
  • TP-Link JetStream 28 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch - (T3700G-28TQ)
  • TP-Link JetStream 28 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch - (T3700G-28TQ)
$1,999.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

Add to Wishlist

   Free Pick Up  

Your store is set to:

Loading...   

   Fast Delivery  

Dispatched within 1-2 business days

 

  Stock Levels May Vary

If you’re collecting from a Umart Store, don’t forget to choose a Pick Up location to see our live stock levels!

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    TP-Link JetStream 28 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch - (T3700G-28TQ)
  • Model Number:
    T3700G-28TQ
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    60 Months
  • Description

    

    TP-Link JetStream 28 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch

    • Abundant Layer 3 routing protocols including RIP/OSPF/ECMP/VRRP that support a scalable network

    • True Physical Stacking technology supports up to 8 units and 320Gbps backplane bandwidth for high scalability and efficient redundancy

    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink provides high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery

    • Removable power unit and redundant power supply functionality minimizes downtime

    • PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP Snooping for resilient video deployments

    TP-Link JetStream 28 Port Gigabit L3 Managed Switch - (T3700G-28TQ)

    Specifications
    • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p

    • Interface: 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports

                      (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)

                      4 combo gigabit SFP Slots

                      Up to 4 10G SFP+ Slots (2 fixed and 2 optional 10G SFP+ Slots)

                      1 Console Port

    • Network Media: 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

                                 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)

                                 100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF

                                 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

                                 10GBASE-LR

                                 10GBASE-SR

    • Fan Quantity: 4

    • Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

    • Dimensions ( W x D x H ): 17.32*13*1.73 in.(440*330*44 mm)

    • Mounting: Rack Mountable

    • Max Power Consumption: 63W (220V/50Hz)

    • Max Heat Dissipation: 214.96 BTU/h

    • Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables: TXM431-SR

                                                                                                                     TXM431-LR

                                                                                                                     TXC432-CU1M

                                                                                                                     TXC432-CU3M

    • Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable: 2 SFP+

    • No. of Units Per Stack: 8

    • Stacking Speed (Per Port): 20 Gbps (Full-Duplex)

    • Switching Capacity: Up to 128Gbps for a standalone switch

    • Bandwidth/Backplane: Up to 320Gbps when 8 units in the stack

    • Packet Forwarding Rate: Up to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch

    • MAC Address Table: 32K

    • Packet Buffer Memory: 16 Mbits

    • Jumbo Frame: 10K Bytes

    • Number of Routes: 12K

    • Number of Static Routes: 256

    • Number of IP Interfaces: 128

    • Quality of Service: Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority

                                    Support 8 priority queues

                                    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR

                                    Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting

                                    Voice VLAN

    • L2 Features: IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3

                          802.3ad LACP (Up to 32 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)

                          Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP

                          BPDU Filtering/Guard

                          TC/Root Protect

                          Loop back detection

                          802.3x Flow Control

    • VLAN: Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)

                 IEEE 802.1Q VLAN/MAC VLAN/Protocol VLAN/QinQ/Private VLAN/GVRP

    • Access Control List: L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID

                                      Time Range Based

    • Security: IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding

                     IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN

                     DoS Defence

                     Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)

                     SSH v1/v2

                     SSL v2/v3/TLSv1

                     Port Security

                     Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

    • L3 Features: Wire-speed IP forwarding

                          Static Routing

                          RIP v1, v2

                          OSPF v2

                          ECMP

                          PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP

                          DHCP Server/Relay

                          ARP Proxy

                          VRRP

    • Management: Web-based GUI and CLI management

                             SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs

                             RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)

                             DHCP/BOOTP Client, DHCP Snooping, DHCP Option82

                             CPU Monitoring

                             Port Mirroring

                             Time Setting: SNTP

                             Integrated NDP/NTDP feature

                             Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web

                             System Diagnose: VCT

                             SYSLOG & Public MIBS

                             Dual Image

    • Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS

    • Package Contents: Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet

    • System Requirements: Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

    • Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)

    • Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)

    • Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing

    • Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


    Reviews

    You May Also Like