Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Switches > TP-link T1500G-10MPS JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE + Switch with 2 SFP Slots

TP-link T1500G-10MPS JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE + Switch with 2 SFP Slots

TP-link T1500G-10MPS JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE + Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • TP-link T1500G-10MPS JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE + Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • TP-link T1500G-10MPS JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE + Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • TP-link T1500G-10MPS JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE + Switch with 2 SFP Slots
$196.0
RRP:$206.0    Save $10.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +

Add to Wishlist

   Free Pick Up  

Your store is set to:

Loading...   

   Fast Delivery  

Dispatched within 1-2 business days

  

  Stock Levels May Vary

If you’re collecting from a Umart Store, don’t forget to choose a Pick Up location to see our live stock levels!

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    TP-link T1500G-10MPS JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE + Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • Model Number:
    T1500G-10MPS
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    12 Months
  • Description


     

    JetStream 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Slots
    T1500G-10MPS
    Features 8 802.3af/at compliant PoE+ ports, with total PoE power budget of 116W and useful PoE power management features
    Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
    Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, and Radius Authentication
    L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
    WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
    Dual Firmware Image improves reliability and up-time of your network



    Official Product LinkOpen Link
    HARDWARE FEATURES
    Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
    Interface8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports, all supporting PoE+
    2 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
    (Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    Network Media10BASE-T: UTP/STP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP/STP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-FX: MMF, SMF
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    Fan Quantity1
    Power Supply100-240V, 50/60Hz
    Power ConsumptionMaximum (PoE on): 136.6W (220V/50Hz)
    Maximum (PoE off): 20.6W (220V/50Hz)
    PoE+ Ports(RJ45)Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
    PoE+ Ports: 8 Ports
    Power Supply: 116W
    Dimensions ( W x D x H )11.6 x 7.1 x 1.7 in. (294 x 180 x 44 mm)

     

    PERFORMANCESwitching Capacity 20Gbps
    Packet Forwarding Rate 14.9Mpps
    MAC Address Table 8K
    Packet Buffer Memory 512KB
    Jumbo Frame 9KB
    OTHERS
    CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
    Package ContentsT1500G-10MPS
    Power Cord
    Installation Guide
    Resource CD
    Rackmount Kit
    Rubber Feet
    System RequirementsMicrosoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
    EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
    WarrantyLimited 3-Year Warranty

    For further information on our warranty policy please visit: http://www.tp-link.com.au/support/rma

    Reviews