Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Switches > TP-link T1600G-52TS 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots

TP-link T1600G-52TS 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots

TP-link T1600G-52TS 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots
  • TP-link T1600G-52TS 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots
  • TP-link T1600G-52TS 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots
  • TP-link T1600G-52TS 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots
$449.0
RRP:$459.0    Save $10.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +

Add to Wishlist

   Free Pick Up  

Your store is set to:

Loading...   

   Fast Delivery  

Dispatched within 1 business day

  

  Stock Levels May Vary

If you’re collecting from a Umart Store, don’t forget to choose a Pick Up location to see our live stock levels!

Specifications

  • Products name:
    TP-link T1600G-52TS 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots
  • Model #:
    TL-SG2452
  • Brand:
  • Warranty:
    12 Months
  • Description

     JetStream 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots

    T1600G-52TS (TL-SG2452)
    Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
    L2+ Feature——Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
    Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
    L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
    IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
    WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features



    Official Product LinkOpen Link
    HARDWARE FEATURES
    Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,
    IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,
    IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,IEEE 802.1p
    Interface48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
    (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    4 Gigabit SFP Slots
    Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
    (maximum 100m)
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    Fan QuantityFanless
    Power Supply100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    Power ConsumptionMaximum: 32.8W (220V/50Hz)
    Dimensions ( W x D x H )17.3*8.7*1.7 in.(440*220*44 mm)

     

    PERFORMANCEBandwidth/Backplane 104Gbps
    MAC Address Table 16k
    Packet Buffer Memory 77.4Mpps
    Jumbo Frame 9216 Bytes
    OTHERS
    CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
    Package ContentsT1600G-52TS
    Power Cord;
    Installation Guide;
    Resource CD;
    Rackmount Kit;
    Rubber Feet
    System RequirementsMicrosoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
    EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
    WarrantyLimited 3-Year Warranty

    For further information on our warranty policy please visit: http://www.tp-link.com.au/support/rma

    Reviews