Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Switches > TP-link T1700G-28TQ 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots

TP-link T1700G-28TQ 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots

TP-link T1700G-28TQ 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots
  • TP-link T1700G-28TQ 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots
$384.0
RRP:$394.0    Save $10.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +

Add to Wishlist

   Free Pick Up  

Your store is set to:

Loading...   

   Fast Delivery  

Dispatched within 1 business day

  

  Stock Levels May Vary

If you’re collecting from a Umart Store, don’t forget to choose a Pick Up location to see our live stock levels!

Specifications

  • Products name:
    TP-link T1700G-28TQ 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots
  • Model #:
    T1700G-28TQ
  • Brand:
  • Warranty:
    36 Months
  • Description


     

    JetStream 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch with 4 10GE SFP+ Slots
    T1700G-28TQ
    True physical stacking supports up to 6 units and 40Gbps bi-directional bandwidth for high scalability and efficient redundancy
    10G SFP+ ports for stacking and/or uplink, providing support for high-bandwidth applications for congestion relief and smooth data delivery
    L2+ feature, Static Routing help route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
    Advanced security features include IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm Control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X, and Radius Authentication
    IPv6 support provides dual IPv4/IPv6 stacking, MLD snooping, and IPv6 neighbor discovery
    WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON, and Dual Image  enhance management



    Official Product LinkOpen Link
    HARDWARE FEATURES
    Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
    Interface24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
    4 fixed 10G SFP+ Slots
    Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    10GBASE-LR
    10GBASE-SR
    Fan QuantityFanless
    Power Supply100-240V, 50/60Hz
    Power Consumption21.8W
    Weight2.8kg
    Dimensions ( W x D x H )17.32 * 7.1 * 1.73 in. (440 * 180 * 44 mm)

     

    PHYSICAL STACKING
    Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) CablesTXM431-SR
    TXM432-LR
    TXC432-CU1M
    TXC432-CU3M
    Max Number of Stacking Ports Installable2 SFP+
    No. of Units Per StackUp to 6 units
    Stacking Speed (Per Port)20Gbps (Full-Duplex)

     

    PERFORMANCESwitching Capacity Up to 128Gbps for a standalone switch
    Packet Forwarding Rate Up to 95.2Mpps for a standalone switch
    MAC Address Table 16K
    Packet Buffer Memory 1.5MB
    Jumbo Frame 9KB
    Number of Static Routes 32 IPv4
    Number of IP Interfaces 16

     

    OTHERS
    CertificationCE, FCC, RoHS
    Package ContentsT1700G-28TQ
    Power Cord
    Installation Guide
    Resource CD
    Rackmount Kit
    Rubber Feet
    System RequirementsMicrosoft® Windows® XP, Vista™ or Windows 7, Windows 8/8.1, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
    EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90%RH non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90%RH non-condensing
    WarrantyLimited 3-Year Warranty

    For further information on our warranty policy please visit: http://www.tp-link.com.au/support/rma

    Reviews