Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Switches > Cisco SG500X-24-K9 24 10/100/1000 port

Cisco SG500X-24-K9 24 10/100/1000 port

Cisco SG500X-24-K9 24 10/100/1000 port
  • Cisco SG500X-24-K9 24 10/100/1000 port
$1,983.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

WishAdd to Wishlist

Buy Now, Pay Later:  
Buy now with PayPal  
   Click & Collect   Question Mark

Your store is set to:

Loading... Contact Store

   Next Day Dispatch   Question Mark

Order within 20hrs and 21mins

Question Mark

Bell  Stock Levels May Vary

Make sure to have the correct store selected. Stock levels are different at every store!
We don't do walk-ins, please make sure to order online for Click & Collect.

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    Cisco SG500X-24-K9 24 10/100/1000 port
  • Model Number:
    SG500X-24-K9-AU
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    1 Year
  • Description


     
       



    Format
    Rackmount
    StandardsIEEE 802.3, u, ab, x, az
    Network Management TypeManaged
    Jumbo FramesYes
    Ports24 x RJ45 + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
    Speed10/100/1000Mbps + 10 Gigabit
    MAC Address Table16K
    Buffer Memory12M
    SecuritySSH
       SSL
       IEEE 802.1X
       STP BPDU Guard
       STP Root Guard
       DHCP snooping
       IP Source Guard (IPSG)
       Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
       Secure Core Technology(SCT)
       Port security
       RADIUS/TACACS+
       RADIUS accounting
       Storm control
       DoS prevention
       Congestion avoidance
       Multiple user privilege levels in CLI
       ACLs
    StackableYes
    SNMPYes
    QoSYes
    LACPYes
    Layer2-3
    Port MirroringYes
    CablingUnshielded twisted pair (UTP) Category 5 or better; Fiber options (SMF and MMF); Coaxial SFP+ for stacking purposes
    LEDsSystem, Link/Act, Speed, Gigabit
    ButtonReset button
    VLAN SupportYes
    Power100-240V, 47-63 Hz, internal, universal
    Dimensions440 x 44 x 257 mm
    Weight3.45 kg
    Temperature0ºC to 40ºC (32ºF to 104ºF)
    Humidity10% - 90%, Non-condensing
    Features

    Interface:
       24 10/100/1000 ports
       4 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ (1/5/10GE SFP+ modules) - 10 Gigabit Uplinks

    Switching Capacity (Gbps): 128

    Capacity in mpps (64-byte packets): 95.24

    Green Power

    Flash: 32 MB

    800 MHz ARM CPU memory: 256 MB

    *Each combo mini-GBIC port has one 10/100/1000 copper Ethernet port and one mini-GBIC/SFP Gigabit Ethernet slot, with one port active at a time.

    Package ContentsCisco Small Business 500X Series Stackable Managed Switch
       Power cord
       Mounting hardware
       Serial cable
       CD-ROM with user documentation (PDF) included
       Quick Start Guide


    Cisco SG500X-24-K9 24 10/100/1000 port

    Reviews