Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Switches > Cisco SG500X-24P-K9 24 10/100/1000 Full POE Port

Cisco SG500X-24P-K9 24 10/100/1000 Full POE Port

Cisco SG500X-24P-K9 24 10/100/1000 Full POE Port
  • Cisco SG500X-24P-K9 24 10/100/1000 Full POE Port
$2,116.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

WishAdd to Wishlist

Buy Now, Pay Later:  
Buy now with PayPal  
   Click & Collect   Question Mark

Your store is set to:

Loading... Contact Store

   Same Day Dispatch   Question Mark

Order within 5hrs and 19mins

Question Mark

Bell  Stock Levels May Vary

Make sure to have the correct store selected. Stock levels are different at every store!
We don't do walk-ins, please make sure to order online for Click & Collect.

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    Cisco SG500X-24P-K9 24 10/100/1000 Full POE Port
  • Model Number:
    SG500X-24P-K9-AU
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    1 Year
  • Description


     
       Cisco 500 Series Stackable Managed Switches
         The Cisco® 500 Series Stackable Managed Switches (Figure 1) are a new line of stackable managed Ethernet switches that provide the advanced capabilities you need to support a more demanding network environment, at an affordable price. These switches provide 24 or 48 ports of Fast Ethernet and 24 to 52 ports of Gigabit Ethernet connectivity with optional 10 Gigabit uplinks, providing a solid foundation for your current business applications, as well as those you are planning for the future. At the same time, these switches are easy to deploy and manage, without a large IT staff.



    Format
    Rackmount
    StandardsIEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af
    Network Management TypeManaged
    Jumbo FramesYes
    Ports24 x RJ45 + 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
    Speed10/100/1000Mbps + 10 Gigabit
    MAC Address Table16K
    Buffer Memory12M
    SecuritySSH
       SSL
       IEEE 802.1X
       STP BPDU Guard
       STP Root Guard
       DHCP snooping
       IP Source Guard (IPSG)
       Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
       Secure Core Technology(SCT)
       Port security
       RADIUS/TACACS+
       RADIUS accounting
       Storm control
       DoS prevention
       Congestion avoidance
       Multiple user privilege levels in CLI
       ACLs
    PoEYes
    StackableYes
    SNMPYes
    QoSYes
    LACPYes
    Layer2-3
    Port MirroringYes
    Module SupportYes
    CablingUnshielded twisted pair (UTP) Category 5 or better; Fiber options (SMF and MMF); Coaxial SFP+ for stacking purposes
    LEDsSystem, Link/Act, Speed, Gigabit, PoE
    ButtonReset button
    VLAN SupportYes
    Power100-240V, 47-63 Hz, internal, universal
    Dimensions440 x 44 x 350 mm
    Weight5.25 kg
    Temperature0ºC to 40ºC (32ºF to 104ºF)
    Humidity10% - 90%, Non-condensing
    Features

    Interface:
       24 10/100/1000 PoE ports
       4 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ (1/5/10GE SFP+ modules) - 10 Gigabit Uplinks

    Power Dedicated to PoE: 375W

    Number of Ports That Support PoE: 24

    Switching Capacity (Gbps): 128

    Capacity in mpps (64-byte packets): 95.24

    Green Power

    Flash: 32 MB

    800 MHz ARM CPU memory: 256 MB

    *Each combo mini-GBIC port has one 10/100/1000 copper Ethernet port and one mini-GBIC/SFP Gigabit Ethernet slot, with one port active at a time.

    Package ContentsCisco Small Business 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch
       Power cord
       Mounting hardware
       Serial cable
       CD-ROM with user documentation (PDF) included
       Quick Start Guide


    Cisco SG500X-24P-K9 24 10/100/1000 Full POE Port

    Reviews