Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Networking Accessories > Netgear AGM731F 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC MODULE

Netgear AGM731F 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC MODULE

Netgear AGM731F 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC MODULE
  • 14184_thumb_P_1518761984893
$136.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

WishAdd to Wishlist

Buy Now, Pay Later:  
Buy now with PayPal  
   Click & Collect   Question Mark

Your store is set to:

Loading... Contact Store

   Next Day Dispatch   Question Mark

Order within 15hrs and 20mins

Question Mark

Bell  Stock Levels May Vary

Make sure to have the correct store selected. Stock levels are different at every store!
We don't do walk-ins, please make sure to order online for Click & Collect.

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    Netgear AGM731F 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC MODULE
  • Model Number:
    AGM731F
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    5 Year
  • Description


    AGM731F
    SFP Transceiver 1000BASE-SX
    SFP MULTIMODE LC GBIC

    Get Gigabit Ethernet short-reach fiber connectivity.
    The ProSAFE® GBIC Module is a LC duplex connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot.
    Model: AGM731F


  • Gigabit Ethernet short-reach fiber connectivity
  • LC duplex connector
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Fully Managed Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of all Smart Switches
  • Fits into SFP interfaces of JGS524F
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 1,000 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM4 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 550 m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives Gigabit Ethernet up to 275 m distances with 62.5/125m OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Ordering part number: AGM731F


  • NETGEAR WarrantyThis product is backed by a NETGEAR limited 5-year Hardware Warranty.

    * Specifications are subject to change without notice.
    * Specifications may vary.
    * The product picture(s) is only for your reference, it may differ from the actual product.

    Reviews

    Similar Products