Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Switches > TP-Link TL-SG3424 24-port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch

TP-Link TL-SG3424 24-port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch

TP-Link TL-SG3424 24-port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch
  • TP-Link TL-SG3424 24-port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch
$249.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

WishAdd to Wishlist

Buy Now, Pay Later:  
Buy now with PayPal  
   Click & Collect   Question Mark

Your store is set to:

Loading... Contact Store

   Same Day Dispatch   Question Mark

Order within 1hrs and 5mins

Question Mark

Bell  Stock Levels May Vary

Make sure to have the correct store selected. Stock levels are different at every store!
We don't do walk-ins, please make sure to order online for Click & Collect.

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    TP-Link TL-SG3424 24-port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch
  • Model Number:
    TL-SG3424
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    3 Year
  • Description

    TP-LINK TL-SG3424


    TP-LINK JetStream gigabit L2 managed switch TL-SG3424 provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. Moreover, the switch also comes equipped with 4 combo SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. This JetStream gigabit L2 managed switch is cost-effective for the ideal small and medium business solution. 

    TL-SG3424 have robust security and management features. The IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive Layer 2 Switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINKTP-LINK JetStream L2 managed SwitchTL-SG3424 provides you the ideal access-edge solution.


    • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies

    • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application

    • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery

    • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

    TP-Link TL-SG3424 24-port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch

    Specifications


    HARDWARE FEATURES

    STANDARDS AND PROTOCOLS

    IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab,   IEEE802.3z,
      IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
      IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p

    INTERFACE

    24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
      (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
      4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
      1 Console Port

    NETWORK MEDIA

    10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum   100m)
      100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
      (maximum 100m)
      100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF
      1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

    FAN QUANTITY

    Fanless

    POWER SUPPLY

    100~240VAC, 50/60Hz

    POWER CONSUMPTION

    Maximum: 23.3W (220V/50Hz)

    DIMENSIONS ( W X D X H )

    17.32*8.7*1.73 in.(440*220*44 mm)

    PERFORMANCE

    BANDWIDTH/BACKPLANE

    48Gbps

    PACKET FORWARDING RATE

    35.7Mpps

    MAC ADDRESS TABLE

    8k

    JUMBO FRAME

    10240 Bytes

    BANDWIDTH/BACKPLANE

    48Gbps

    SOFTWARE FEATURES

    QUALITY OF SERVICE

    Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
      Support 4 priority queues
      Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
      Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
      Voice VLAN

    L2 FEATURES

    IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
      802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
      Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
      BPDU Filtering/Guard
      TC/Root Protect
      Loop back detection
      802.3x Flow Control

    VLAN

    Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out   of 4K VLAN IDs)
      Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
      GARP/GVRP

    ACCESS CONTROL LIST

    L2L4 package filtering based on source and   destination MAC address,
      IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
      Time Range Based

    SECURITY

    IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
      IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
      DoS Defence
      Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
      SSH v1/v2
      SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
      Port Security
      Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control

    IPV6

    Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
      Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
      IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
      Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
      Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
      TCPv6/UDPv6

    IPV6 APPLICATIONS

    DHCPv6 Client
      Ping6
      Tracert6
      Telnet(v6)
      IPv6 SNMP
      IPv6 SSH
      IPv6 SSL
      Http/Https
      IPv6 TFTP

    MANAGEMENT

    Web-based GUI and CLI management
      SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
      RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
      DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
      CPU Monitoring
      Port Mirroring
      Time Setting: SNTP
      Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
      Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
      System Diagnose: VCT
      SYSLOG & Public MIBS

    OTHERS

    CERTIFICATION

    CE, FCC, RoHS

    PACKAGE CONTENTS

    Switch
      Power Cord
      Quick Installation Guide
      Resource CD
      Rackmount Kit
      Rubber Feet

    SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS

    Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP,   Vista™ or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

    ENVIRONMENT

    Operating Temperature: 0~40   (32~104);
      Storage Temperature: -40
    ~70   (-40~158)
      Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
      Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing







    Reviews