Please choose a Location for Pickup or Post
All Department
Computer Hardware

TP-LINK TL-SG2452P T1600G-52PS 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots 384W PoE+

Price: $989.0

Stock:Loading...

RRP:$999.0
Buy Now, Pay Later with  zipPay More info »
    • Milton1

    • Epping1

  • Qty:
    Minus Increase
  • Products Name: TP-LINK TL-SG2452P T1600G-52PS 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots 384W PoE+
  • Model#: TL-SG2452P
  • Brand: TP-Link
  • Last Update:
  • Net Weight: 4.220Kg
  • Warranty: 12 Months
  • Interface: POE +
  • Ports: 48+
  • Form Factor : Desktop
  • Data Rate: 1000Mbps/1Gpbs

JetStream 48-Port Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch with 4 SFP Slots
T1600G-52PS


  • Supports 48 802.3at/af-compliant PoE+ ports with a total power supply of 384W
  • L2+ Feature””Static Routing, helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources
  • IP-MAC-Port Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X and Radius Authentication provide you robust security strategies
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • IPv6 support with dual IPv4/IPv6 stack, MLD snooping, IPv6 neighbor discovery
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON and Dual Image bring abundant management features

  • What This Product Does

    The T1600G-52PS provides 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports which support 802.3at/af-compliant PoE, with a total PoE power supply up to 384W, powerful and ­flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch is also equipped with 4 Gigabit SFP slots, expanding your network fl­exibly. In addition, it provides high performance, powerful L2 and L2+ features like static routing, enterprise-level QoS, and useful security strategies.

     

    Static Routing helps route internal traffic for more efficient use of network resources. The Storm Control feature protects against Broadcast, Multicast and Unknown unicast Storm. 802.1X and Radius Authentication allows network client to be authenticated through external Radius Servers. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Moreover, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with SNMP, RMON and Dual Image, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. With all these advanced features, the JetStream Gigabit Smart PoE+ Switch T1600G-52PS is an ideal choice for projects or business networks which need PoE function.

     

     



    Feature

    PoE Features

    • Standard: 802.3at/af compliant with up to 30W per port
    • PoE+ Ports: 48 Ports
    • Power Supply: 384W
    • PoE Schedule (Time-based Settings)

     

    L2 and L2+ Features

    • Static Routing
    • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
    • 4k VLANs
    • STP/RSTP/MSTP
    • IGMP Snooping
    • LLDP / LLDP-MED

     

    Security Strategies

    • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
    • IP-MAC-Port Binding
    • 802.1x and Radius Authentication
    • Port Security
    • Strom Control
    • SSL and SSH encryptions
    • Dos Defend

     

    Quality of Service

    • 8 priority queues
    • 802.1P/DSCP QoS
    • Voice VLAN

     

    Management

    • Web-based GUI
    • Command Line Interface (through telnet)
    • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
    • RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 group)
    • IPv6 Management
    • Dual Image
    Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x
    Interface 48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    4 Gigabit SFP Slots
    Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    Fan Quantity 3
    Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    Power Consumption Maximum (PoE on): 470.4W (220V/50Hz)
    Maximum (PoE off): 46.5W (220V/50Hz)
    PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
    PoE+ Ports: 48 Ports
    Power Supply: 384W
    Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 x 13 x 1.73 in. (440 x 330 x 44 mm)
    PERFORMANCE Bandwidth/Backplane 104Gbps
    Packet Forwarding Rate 77.4Mpps
    MAC Address Table 16K
    Jumbo Frame 9KB
    Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    Support 8 priority queues
    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
    IPv6 QoS*
    Voice VLAN
    L2 and L2+ Features Static Routing
    DHCP Relay*
    IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
    Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    BPDU Filtering/Guard
    TC/Root Protect
    Loopback detection
    802.3x Flow Control
    LLDP, LLDP-MED*
    VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneousl
    VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
    Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports
    IPv6 ACL*
    Security AAA*
    Port Security
    DHCP Snooping
    IP-MAC-Port Binding
    ARP Inspection
    802.1x and Radius Authentication
    SSH v1/v2
    SSL v3/TLSv1
    Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    Dos Defend
    IPv6 Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
    Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
    IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
    Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
    Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
    TCPv6/UDPv6
    IPv6 Applications DHCPv6 Client
    Ping6
    Tracert6
    Telnet (v6)
    IPv6 SNMP
    IPv6 SSH
    IPv6 SSL
    Http/Https
    IPv6 TFTP
    Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and
    TP-LINK private MIBs
    RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
    CPU Monitoring
    Port Mirroring
    Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    System Diagnose: VCT
    SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    Dual Image
    Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
    Package Contents T1600G-52PS
    Power Cord
    Installation Guide
    Resource CD
    Rackmount Kit
    Rubber Feet
    System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® XP, Vista or Windows 7, Windows 8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
    Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
    Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
    Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

    * Specifications are subject to change without notice.
    * Specifications may vary.
    * The product picture(s) is only for your reference, it may differ from the actual product.



    TP-LINK TL-SG2452P T1600G-52PS 48-Port Gigabit Smart Switch with 4 SFP Slots 384W PoE+