Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Fiber Convertor > TP-LINK TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550n

TP-LINK TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550n

TP-LINK TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550n
  • 22378_thumb_P_1531723159370
$26.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

WishAdd to Wishlist

Buy Now, Pay Later:  
Buy now with PayPal  
   Click & Collect   Question Mark

Your store is set to:

Loading... Contact Store

   Same Day Dispatch   Question Mark

Order within 11hrs and 40mins

Question Mark

Bell  Stock Levels May Vary

Make sure to have the correct store selected. Stock levels are different at every store!
We don't do walk-ins, please make sure to order online for Click & Collect.

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    TP-LINK TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550n
  • Model Number:
    TL-SM321B
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    3 Year
  • Description


     
       
    • WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

    • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving





    • What This Product Does
    •    TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.




    Feature
    • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber

    • TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm

    • Internal +3.3V Power Supply

    • In pairs with TL-SM321A

    • Plug-and-Play

    • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L

    MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
    Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
    Wave LengthTX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
    CabelSingle-mode Fiber
    Power Supply3.3V
    Fiber Type9/125 m Single-mode
    Max. Cable Length10km
    Data Rate1.25Gbps
    Port TypeLC/UPC
    Safety & EmissionFCC, CE
    EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0ƒ~70ƒ (32‰~158‰)
       Storage Temperature: -40ƒ~80ƒ (-40‰~176‰)
       Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
       Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


    * Specifications are subject to change without notice.
    * Specifications may vary.
    * The product picture(s) is only for your reference, it may differ from the actual product.

    1531723141413517    

    Reviews

    Similar Products