Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Fiber Convertor > TP-LINK MC210CS 1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 15Km, switchin

TP-LINK MC210CS 1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 15Km, switchin

TP-LINK MC210CS 1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 15Km, switchin
  • TP-LINK MC210CS 1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 15Km, switchin
$62.0
RRP:$72.0    Save $10.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

Add to Wishlist

   Free Pick Up  

Your store is set to:

Loading...   

   Fast Delivery  

Dispatched within 1-2 business days

 

  Stock Levels May Vary

If you’re collecting from a Umart Store, don’t forget to choose a Pick Up location to see our live stock levels!

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    TP-LINK MC210CS 1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 15Km, switchin
  • Model Number:
    MC210CS
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    36 Months
  • Description


     
       
    Highlights:    
                         
    • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
    • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
    • Extends fiber distance up to 15km

    •      

    •      
    • What This Product Does
    •      
    • The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.


    •      
    • Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.


    •  



    Features
    • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
    • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
    • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
    • Extends fiber distance up to 15km
    • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
    • External power supply
    MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
    Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x
    Basic FunctionFull Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
       Extends fiber distance up to 15km
    Ports1 1000M SC/UPC port
       1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    Wave Length1310nm
    Network Media 1000BASE-FXSingle-mode Fiber
    Network Media 1000BASE-TUTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
       EIA/TIA-568 100© STP (maximum 100m)
    LED IndicatorsPWR, LINK, RX
    Dimensions (W*D*H)3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)
    Power SupplyExternal Power Adapter
    Max Power Consumption5.5W
    Safety & EmissionFCC, CE, RoHS
    EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0ƒ~40ƒ (32‰~104‰)
       Storage Temperature: -40ƒ~70ƒ (-40‰~158‰)
       Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


    * Specifications are subject to change without notice.
    * Specifications may vary.
    * The product picture(s) is only for your reference, it may differ from the actual product.

    TP-LINK MC210CS 1000M RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex,up to 15Km, switchin    

    Reviews