Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Fiber Convertor > TP-LINK TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550n

TP-LINK TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550n

TP-LINK TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550n
  • TP-LINK TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550n
$37.0
RRP:$49.0    25% Off!
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

Add to Wishlist

   Free Pick Up  

Your store is set to:

Loading...   

   Fast Delivery  

Dispatched in 1-2 Days excluding Weekends

 

  Stock Levels May Vary

If you’re collecting from a Umart Store, don’t forget to choose a Pick Up location to see our live stock levels!

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    TP-LINK TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550n
  • Model Number:
    TL-SM321B
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    3 Year
  • Description


     
       
    • WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

    • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber, cost saving





    • What This Product Does
    •    TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.




    Feature
    • Supports WDM Bi-Directional technology, using a single strand of fiber

    • TX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm

    • Internal +3.3V Power Supply

    • In pairs with TL-SM321A

    • Plug-and-Play

    • Suitable Products: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L

    MEDIA CONVERTER & MODULE
    Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
    Wave LengthTX: 1310nm / RX: 1550nm
    CabelSingle-mode Fiber
    Power Supply3.3V
    Fiber Type9/125 m Single-mode
    Max. Cable Length10km
    Data Rate1.25Gbps
    Port TypeLC/UPC
    Safety & EmissionFCC, CE
    EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0ƒ~70ƒ (32‰~158‰)
       Storage Temperature: -40ƒ~80ƒ (-40‰~176‰)
       Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
       Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


    * Specifications are subject to change without notice.
    * Specifications may vary.
    * The product picture(s) is only for your reference, it may differ from the actual product.

    TP-LINK TL-SM321B - 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550n    

    Reviews