Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Switches > TP-Link Jetstream 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE/PoE+ Switch

TP-Link Jetstream 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE/PoE+ Switch

TP-Link Jetstream 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE/PoE+ Switch
  • TP-Link Jetstream 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE/PoE+ Switch
  • TP-Link Jetstream 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE/PoE+ Switch
  • TP-Link Jetstream 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE/PoE+ Switch
$279.0
RRP:$299.0   
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

Add to Wishlist

   Free Pick Up  

Your store is set to:

Loading...

   Fast Delivery  

Dispatched in 1-3 Days excluding Weekends

  Stock Levels May Vary

Make sure to have the correct store selected. Stock levels are different at every store!
We don't do walk-ins, please make sure to order online for Click & Collect.

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    TP-Link Jetstream 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE/PoE+ Switch
  • Model Number:
    SG1218MPE
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    5 Year
  • Description

    TP-Link Jetstream 16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE/PoE+ Switch
    AA.jpg

    SPECIFICATIONS:

    Standards and Protocols

    IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x

    IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p

    Interface

    16 PoE+ 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports

    2 Fiber Ports

    Network Media

    10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

    100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)

    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

    1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)

    EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

    1000BASE-X MMF, SMF

    Fan Quantity

    2 Fans

    Physical Security Lock

    Yes

    Power Supply

    100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz

    Backup Bandwidth

    7.2 Gbps

    PoE+ Ports(RJ45)

    Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant

    PoE Ports: Port1- Port16

    PoE Power Budget: 192W

    Mac Address Table

    8K

    Dimensions ( W x D x H )

    17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in. (440 × 180 × 44 mm)

    Mounting

    Rack Mountable

    Max Power Consumption

    18.73 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected)

    217.22 W (220/50Hz. with 192W PD connected)

    Max Heat Dissipation

    63.89 BTU/h (no PD connected)

    741.15 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)

    PERFORMANCE

    Switching Capacity

    36 Gbps

    Packet Forwarding Rate

    23.8 Mbps

    MAC Address Table

    8K

    Packet Buffer Memory

    4.1 Mbit

    Jumbo Frame

    9 KB

    SOFTWARE FEATURES

    Quality of Service

    Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority

    Support 4 priority queues

    Rate Limit

    Storm Control

    L2 Features

    IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3

    Static Link Aggregation

    Port Mirroring

    Cable Diagnostics

    Loop Prevention

    VLAN

    Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)

    MTU/Port/Tag VLAN

    Management

    Web-based GUI

    Easy Smart Configuration Utility

    Advanced Features

    Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs

    Port Priority Mode

    Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)

    Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging

    IEEE802.3x Flow Control

    Transmission Method

    Store-And-Forward

    OTHERS

    Certification

    CE, FCC, RoHS

    Package Contents

    TL-SL1218MP, Power Cable, Installation Guide, Two mounting brackets   and the fittings

    Environment

    Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)

    Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)

    Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing

    Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing


    Reviews