Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Switches > TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots, PoE power budget of 53W, 8

TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots, PoE power budget of 53W, 8

TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots, PoE power budget of 53W, 8
  • TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots, PoE power budget of 53W, 8
  • TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots, PoE power budget of 53W, 8
$128.0
RRP:$139.0    Save $11.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

Add to Wishlist

   Free Pick Up  

Your store is set to:

Loading...   

   Fast Delivery  

Dispatched within 1-2 business days

 

  Stock Levels May Vary

If you’re collecting from a Umart Store, don’t forget to choose a Pick Up location to see our live stock levels!

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots, PoE power budget of 53W, 8
  • Model Number:
    TL-SG2210P
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    36 Months
  • Description

    TP-Link TL-SG2210P


    TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots, all RJ45 Ports support the PoE standard with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.

    TP-LINK’s Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is especially designed for the small and medium business networks that require efficient network management. TL-SG2210P comes with a comprehensive set of features, such as Link Aggregation Group, 802.1Q VLAN, Access Control Lists (ACL), Quality of Service(QoS L2 to L4), Storm Control and IGMP Snooping to provide a small or medium-sized business with a network that is geared for growth while ensuring performance and reliability. What’s more, its easy-to-use web management interface means faster setup and configuration with less downtime, providing the ideal solution for your business network.


    • Features 8 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features

    • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring

    • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment

    •  L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications

    • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

    •  Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption 


    TP-Link TL-SG2210P 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots, PoE power budget of 53W, 8

    Specifications


    HARDWARE FEATURES

    STANDARDS AND PROTOCOLS

    IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE   802.3ab,
      IEEE 802.3ad, IEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s,
      IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x

    INTERFACE

    8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
      2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
      (Auto-Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)

    NETWORK MEDIA

    10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum   100m)
      100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
      1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF

    FAN QUANTITY

    Fanless

    POWER SUPPLY

    100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
      External Power Adapter(Output: 48VDC/1.25A)

    POWER CONSUMPTION

    Maximum (PoE on): 63.4W (220V/50Hz)
      Maximum (PoE off): 10.4W (220V/50Hz)

    POE PORTS (RJ45)

    Standard: 802.3af compliant
      PoE Ports: 8 Ports
      Power Supply: 53W

    DIMENSIONS ( W X D X H )

    8.2 x 4.9 x 1.0 in (209 x 126 x 26mm)

    PERFORMANCE

    BANDWIDTH/BACKPLANE

    20Gbps

    PACKET FORWARDING RATE

    14.9Mpps

    MAC ADDRESS TABLE

    8k

    PACKET BUFFER MEMORY

    512KB

    JUMBO FRAME

    9216 Bytes

    SOFTWARE FEATURES

    QUALITY OF SERVICE

    Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
      Support 4 priority queues
      Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
      Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
      Voice VLAN

    VLAN

    Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out   of 4K VLAN IDs)

    ACCESS CONTROL LIST

    L2L4 package filtering based on source and   destination
      MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
      DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
      Time Range Based

    SECURITY

    SSH v1/v2
      SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
      Port Security
      Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
      802.1x and Radius Authentication
    IP-Mac-Port-VID BindingARP InspectionDHCP SnoopingDoS Defend

    L2 SWITCHING FEATURES

    IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
      802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
      containing 4 ports per group)
      Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
      BPDU Filtering/Guard
      TC/Root Protect
      Loop back detection
      802.3x Flow Control
      LLDP(LLDP-MED)

    MANAGEMENT

    Web-based GUI and CLI management
      SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and
      TP-LINK private MIBs
      RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
      CPU Monitoring
      Port Mirroring
      Time Setting: SNTP
      Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
      System Diagnose: VCT
      SYSLOG & Public MIBS

    OTHERS

    CERTIFICATION

    FCC, RoHS

    PACKAGE CONTENTS

    TL-SG2210P
      Power Adapter
      Installation Guide
      Resource CD
      Rubber Feet

    SYSTEM REQUIREMENTS

    Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP,   Vista™ or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.

    ENVIRONMENT

    Operating Temperature: 0~40   (32~104);
      Storage Temperature: -40
    ~70   (-40~158)
      Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
      Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing







    Reviews