Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Networking Accessories > TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
$69.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

Add to Wishlist

   Free Click & Collect  

Your store is set to:

Loading...

   Fast Delivery  

Dispatched in 1 Day excluding Weekends

  Stock Levels May Vary

Make sure to have the correct store selected. Stock levels are different at every store!
We don't do walk-ins, please make sure to order online for Click & Collect.

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Model Number:
    TL-SM5110-LR
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    3 Year
  • Description

    TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

    • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver

    • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility

    • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)

    • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)

    • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.


    wide.jpg
    SPECIFICATIONS:

    HARDWARE FEATURES

    DDM

    Yes

    SFP-MSA

    Yes

    Hot Swappable

    Yes

     

    TRANSCEIVER

    Standards and Protocols

    IEEE 802.3ae, TCP/IP

    Wave Length

    1310 nm

    Power Supply

    3.3V

    Fiber Type

    9/125um Single-Mode

    Max. Cable Length

    10 km

    Data Rate

    10 Gbps

    Port Type

    LC Duplex

    Safety & Emission

    FCC, CE

    Environment

    Operating Temperature:   0–70 °C (32–158 °F)
      Storage Temperature: -40–85 °C ( -40–185 °F)
      Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH, Non-Condensing
      Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH, Non-Condensing

     


    Reviews