Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Fiber Convertor > Advantech IMC-770-SFP 1000Mbps SFP Managed Modular Media Converter

Advantech IMC-770-SFP 1000Mbps SFP Managed Modular Media Converter

Advantech IMC-770-SFP 1000Mbps SFP Managed Modular Media Converter
  • Fiber-Convertor-Advantech-IMC-770-SFP-1000Mbps-SFP-Managed-Modular-Media-Converter-2
$399.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

WishAdd to Wishlist

Buy Now, Pay Later:  
Buy now with PayPal  
   Click & Collect   Question Mark

Your store is set to:

Loading... Contact Store

   Next Day Dispatch   Question Mark

Order within 20hrs and 1mins

Question Mark

Bell  Stock Levels May Vary

Make sure to have the correct store selected. Stock levels are different at every store!
We don't do walk-ins, please make sure to order online for Pickup.

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    Advantech IMC-770-SFP 1000Mbps SFP Managed Modular Media Converter
  • Model Number:
    IMC-770-SFP
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    1 Year

Description

Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand including SFP form factor

The modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance

SNMP manageable

Supports configuration control

Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)





SPECIFICATIONS:

ETHERNET COMMUNICATION


Fibre Port Number

1

RJ-45 Port Number

1

Coaxial Port Number

0

Fibre Transmission Speed

10/100/1000 Mbps

Fibre Port Connector Type

SFP cage

POE INFORMATION


PoE Port Number

0             

MECHANISM


Number of Slot

0

Dimensions (W x H x D)

2.0 x 10.74 x 7.05 cm (0.78 x 4.19 x 2.75 in.)

Weight

0.11 kg (0.24 lbs)

ENVIRONMENT


Temperature (Operating Range)

0 ~ 50 °C (32 ~ 122°F)

Temperature (Storage Range)

-25 ~ 70°C (-13 ~ 158°F)

Humidity (Operating Range)

5~95% (non-condensing)

CERTIFICATION


EMC

CE, FCC Class B 

 


Reviews

Similar Products