Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Switches > Cisco SG500-28-K9 28 10/100/1000 ports

Cisco SG500-28-K9 28 10/100/1000 ports

Cisco SG500-28-K9 28 10/100/1000 ports
  • 21629_thumb_P_1529998717812
$943.5
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

WishAdd to Wishlist

Buy Now, Pay Later:  
Buy now with PayPal  
   Click & Collect   Question Mark

Your store is set to:

Loading... Contact Store

   Monday Dispatch   Question Mark

Order within 55hrs and 12mins

Question Mark

Bell  Stock Levels May Vary

Make sure to have the correct store selected. Stock levels are different at every store!
We don't do walk-ins, please make sure to order online for Pickup.

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    Cisco SG500-28-K9 28 10/100/1000 ports
  • Model Number:
    SG500-28-K9-AU
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    1 Year

Description

Cisco SG500-28-K9 28 10/100/1000 ports


The Cisco 500 Series is a line of stackable managed switches that offer the advanced capabilities you need to support a more demanding network environment, at an affordable price. They provide a solid foundation for your current business applications, as well as those you are planning for the future.


39981561610199

Specifications


Format
Rackmount
StandardsIEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
Network Management TypeManaged
Jumbo FramesYes
Ports24 x RJ45 + 4 x Gigabit Ethernet
Speed10/100/1000Mbps
MAC Address Table16K
Buffer Memory8MB
SecuritySSH
   SSL
   IEEE 802.1X
   STP BPDU Guard
   STP Root Guard
   DHCP snooping
   IP Source Guard (IPSG)
   Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)
   Secure Core Technology(SCT)
   Port security
   RADIUS/TACACS+
   RADIUS accounting
   Storm control
   DoS prevention
   Congestion avoidance
   Multiple user privilege levels in CLI
   ACLs
StackableYes
SNMPYes
QoSYes
LACPYes
Layer2-3
Port MirroringYes
CablingUnshielded twisted pair (UTP) Category 5 or better; Fiber options (SMF and MMF); Coaxial SFP+ for stacking purposes
LEDsSystem, Link/Act, Speed, Gigabit
ButtonReset button
VLAN SupportYes
Power100-240V, 47-63 Hz, internal, universal
Dimensions440 x 44 x 257 mm
Weight3.4 kg
Temperature0ºC to 40ºC (32ºF to 104ºF)
Humidity10% - 90%, Non-condensing
Features

Interface:
   24 10/100/1000 ports
   4 Gigabit Ethernet (2 combo* Gigabit Ethernet + 2 1GE/5GE SFP)

Switching Capacity (Gbps): 72

Capacity in mpps (64-byte packets): 41.67

Green Power

Flash: 32 MB

800 MHz ARM CPU memory: 256 MB

*Each combo mini-GBIC port has one 10/100/1000 copper Ethernet port and one mini-GBIC/SFP Gigabit Ethernet slot, with one port active at a time.

Package ContentsCisco Small Business 500 Series Stackable Managed Switch
   Power cord
   Mounting hardware
   Serial cable
   CD-ROM with user documentation (PDF) included
   Quick Start Guide



Reviews

Similar Products