Categories
Home  > PC Parts  > Networking  > Fiber Convertor > Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000B

Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000B

Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000B
  • Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000B
$95.0
or 4x fortnightly payments of $330 with ZipPay
Learn more
- +
Want to be notified when this item is available for order?

Please enter a valid email address

By clicking Let me know, you agree to our Terms & Conditions and to receive email updates and exclusive promotions, which you may unsubscribe from any time.

WishAdd to Wishlist

Buy Now, Pay Later:  
Buy now with PayPal  
   Free Click & Collect  Question Mark

Your store is set to:

Loading... Contact Store

   Fast Delivery  Question Mark

Order within 15hrs and 13mins
for Next Day Dispatch

Question Mark

Bell  Stock Levels May Vary

Make sure to have the correct store selected. Stock levels are different at every store!
We don't do walk-ins, please make sure to order online for Click & Collect.

Specifications

  • Product Name:
    Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000B
  • Model Number:
    SFPGLCLHSMST
  • Brand:
  • Manufacturer Warranty:
    3 Year
  • Description


     

    Data rates up to 1.25 Gbps


    Supports single-mode (10km / 6.2 mi.) and multi-mode (550 m / 1804 ft.)


    Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
     Compatible with Cisco equipment


    LC Fiber connector


    Fully Hot Pluggable


    The SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM/MM LC is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade an SFP slot on your Gigabit fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.


    Supporting a 1000Base-LX/LH network with data rates up to 1.25 Gbps, this LC SFP/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant SFP port. The SFP transceiver supports both single-mode and multi-mode LC ports, with a single-mode distance of 10 km (6.2 mi.) and multi-mode distance of  550 m (1804 ft.). Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.


    This 1310nm single-mode/multi-mode SFP module is compatible with the Cisco GLC-LH-SM transceiver. Also a perfect accessory for the StarTech.com PCI Express Open SFP NIC (PEX1000SFP2), or Gigabit POE Open SFP Media Converter (ET1110PSE) products.


    Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.


     



    Offical Product LinkOpen Link
    HardwareIndustry Standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX/LH
    WDM No
    PerformanceCompatible Networks 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)
    DDM No
    Fiber Operating Mode Half/Full-Duplex
    Fiber Type Single Mode
    Multi Mode
    Max Transfer Distance 10 km (6.2 mi)
    Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1.25 Gbps
    Wavelength 1310nm
    Local Unit Connectors1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
    NoteFor use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
    System and Cable RequirementsMSA or Cisco compliant SFP port
    Physical CharacteristicsProduct Height 0.4 in [10 mm]
    Product Length 2.4 in [60 mm]
    Product Weight 0.6 oz [18 g]
    Product Width 0.5 in [12 mm]
    Packaging InformationShipping (Package) Weight 1.6 oz [45 g]
    What's in the Box1 - 1.25 Gbps Single Mode LC SFP


    * Specifications are subject to change without notice.
      * Specifications may vary.
      * The product picture(s) is only for your reference, it may differ from the actual product.




    Startech Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module SM LC 10km (Mini-GBIC) - 1310nm 1000B

    Reviews